?

Log in

 
 
28 March 2015 @ 01:20 am
Ouroboros  
Sometimes I like waiting for a drama season to end before watching them so that I don't die of anticipation every week and that's what I did for Ouroboros And now I have all these feels instead And I don't often watch dramas without skipping through at least half of it, but this time, I watched basically the entire thing

[SPOILER ALERT]For some very odd reason, I watched the last episode first And even though I barely knew the characters, they totally got to me The videotape part reminded me of Bara no Nai Hanaya, which totally killed me too, and the ending was so Maou, which killed me too, so it's like double slayage But the one part which I can't get over is why Danno had to die like that Why couldn't he be shot protecting Ikuo or something like that, instead of some stupid brat being stupid Ok, I guess it's kind of admirable that he wanted to protect his dad, but And it's even sadder because I think it's the same gun that killed Yuiko

Anyway, so the ending scene when Ikuo brought Danno back to Mahoroba's House and committed suicide and they met Yuiko in heaven totally slayed me I will admit that I never really followed Toma because I never really cared for his character in other dramas, but omg I totally love Ikuo And the kids were also really good at acting and they were so cute

Oh, and I'm really glad that they didn't do the cliche female character is pregnant with male character's child after he died thing

And THEN I went back to the first episode and watched the entire thing and pulled an all-nighter


So for anyone who didn't want to be spoiled, just watch it! It was sooo good
Tags:
 
 
 
mocoharuma: hyde~ mocoharuma on March 31st, 2015 02:43 am (UTC)
dropping by, saw your post just now coz my pc sucked for 3 days. it`s okay now.
wow same dance step i mean the feeels! , high five for you coz ouroborous is my 2015 winter dai favorite jdo.
hugs
aereul: sho; cutaereul on April 1st, 2015 04:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm totally a fan of Toma now

Glad your comp works now, I wouldn't be able to stand it
mocoharuma: hyde~ mocoharuma on April 1st, 2015 11:06 pm (UTC)
ohayou. woahh thanks for replying., same here, my compu is my life, whenever i`m online, it lessens my stressful RL . hahaha. [maji de] I can ignore some stuff here but whenever my compu got a problem i am so sad and uneasy, and it`s my priority to make it okay lol!!!!
Have a nice day.
#ourosaikou
aereul: sho; cutaereul on April 6th, 2015 11:52 am (UTC)
I'm always happy to fangirl But sorry for this uber late reply lol Yeah I didn't have my comp this weekend cuz I was out, so yes it was so depressing

#ourosaikou indeed