?

Log in

 
 
19 July 2011 @ 07:01 pm
Days pass by so quickly~  
Almost 2 months since I last posted

So, uh, yeah, not much has been going on, so I didn't bother coming online... But then I came on a few days ago, and shahirashera messaged me with perfect timing So we've been working on 8UPPERS since! And yay I finished translating the first two parts~ Now it's up to shahirashera to do all the hard stuff ahaha

Oh, and although I thought I wouldn't care much for it, but I've been watching Zenkai Girl and really liked it And I still haven't started Ikemen desu ne And I'm thinking of watching Ouran High School Host Club and Meitantei Conan too
 
 
Current Music: Kanjani8 - Tsubasa ni Koi
 
 
 
utanonakautanonaka on July 20th, 2011 02:32 am (UTC)
okaerinasai~~ =)
I think to watch Ikemen desune too~~ sounds interesting =P
but I need to wait for someone to sub it hehe
I think some earlier ep is subbed already~ hehe XD
aereul: sho; cutaereul on August 10th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Uwaaa sorry for the uber late reply~ I obviously don't check my own LJ enough Sorry again m(_ _)m

I finally started watching Ikemen desu ne! It's sooo good, have you started watching it? :D? Yeah, I think it's being subbed by Jumpinfs, I believe? Totally fell back in love with Kisumai because of it, hehe Tell me what you think of it when/if you watch(ed) it!
viyageviyage on March 4th, 2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
hey hey heyy

sorry was passing by
just wanna comment about zenkai girl
I found it really interesting xD
I mean both of the protagonists in the drama is really....how do i describe this fresh for me?
u know how ryo became a father who takes care of his son kind of thing
I just love it xD lol.....

anyways just wanna share my opinions so yeah lol